Cambridge Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 9:36 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
3:15p
Art Club
3:30p
Baseball Official Start Date
4:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Nativity Catholic School
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Bayshore Christian School
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bayshore Christian School
30
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer District Quarterfinals @ Universal Academy of Florida
4:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Keswick Christian School
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Keswick Christian School
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Tampa Prep
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Keswick Christian School
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Tampa Prep
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Bell Creek Academy (Senior Night)
31
9:20a
MS Chapel
10:51a
JOINT Chapel
12:00p
SET UP: Senior Lunch
3:15p
Spring Intramural Football/Volleyball (grades 3-6)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
1
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Carrollwood Day School District Semi-Finals
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Calvary Christian High School
4:30p
MSJV Boys Basketball @ Indian Rocks Christian
6:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Universal Academy of Florida
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Calvary Christian High School
2
6:45a
ALL PRO DAD'S BREAKFAST
2:35p
Pep Rally-Fall/Winter Combo
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Oldsmar Christian School
3
4
5
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Bell Creek Academy
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball District Play In @ Indian Rocks Christian
6
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
4:00p
MS Track and Field @ Indian Rocks Christian
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Clearwater Central Catholic
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Clearwater Central Catholic
7
9:20a
MS Chapel
10:51a
JOINT Chapel
2:45p
National Signing Day
3:15p
Spring Intramural Football/Volleyball (grades 3-6)
8
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Lipham Relays
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Canterbury School of Florida
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Canterbury School of Florida (Senior Night)
9
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Track and Field Parent Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Practice
5:15p
Varsity Track and Field Parent Meeting
10
10:00a
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Carrollwood Day School (Preseason)
11:30a
JV Boys Basketball @ Shorecrest Tournament vs Shorecrest
1:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Shorecrest Tournament vs St. Pete Catholic
1:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Carrollwood Day School (Preseason)
6:00p
PSA Movie Night
11
12
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs Keswick Christian School
13
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ District Quarterfinals vs St Pete Catholic
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Clearwater Central Catholic
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason @ Indian Rocks Christian vs Largo High School
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs Bradenton Christian
14
Valentine's Day
10:51a
JOINT Chapel
3:15p
Spring Intramural Football/Volleyball (grades 3-6)
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Team Pictures
15
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field @ Chargers Invitational
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason @ Indian Rocks Christian vs Northeast High School
16
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
2:45p
Varsity Softball Team Pictures
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Warrior Invitational
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball District Semi-Finals vs Carrollwood Day School
17
18
19
NO SCHOOL- Professional Day
President's Day
20
7:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
MS Track and Field @ Northside Christian School
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Bradenton Christian
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs Academy of the Holy Names (Girls Only)
21
7:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
10:51a
JOINT Chapel
3:15p
Spring Intramural Football/Volleyball (grades 3-6)
22
7:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ McKeel Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs Bishop McLaughlin
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Seffner Christian
23
7:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs Lakeside Christian
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Team Pictures
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Seffner Christian
24
10:30a
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Windemere Prep
1:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Bishop Verot
25
26
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs Indian Rocks Christian
4:30p
MS Baseball Parent Meeting
27
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
2:30p
MS Track and Field Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Seven Rivers Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs All -Saints Academy
4:15p
Varsity Tennis @ Berkeley Prep
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
28
10:51a
HS Chapel
3:15p
Spring Intramural Football/Volleyball (grades 3-6)
1
7:00a
LS Spring Pictures
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs Tampa Prep
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Lakeland Christian
7:00p
JV Baseball @ Carrollwood Day School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Dixie Hollins High School
2
6:45a
ALL PRO DAD'S BREAKFAST
2:30p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
Signing Ceremony-Kacie Hickinbotham
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field at Calvary Invitational
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs Hernando Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Santa Fe Catholic
3